A Harmonious Place For You Close To The Beach
A Harmonious Place For You Close To The Beach Punta Cana apartment is a mere 12 minutes' walk from Palma Real Shopping Village.
This apartment is nestled in Bavaro, which is a great choice for travelers interested in excursions, water sports and nightlife, 2.9 km from Manatee Park. Approximately 10 minutes by car from the apartment you will find Yacht & catamaran sailing.
A Harmonious Place For You Close To The Beach apartment provides guests with comforts like an iron and ironing board, and air conditioning, as well as modern facilities, including a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. For added convenience, a separate toilet are available at this accommodation. A dryer and bath sheets is also featured in the bathroom.
A Harmonious Place For You Close To The Beach apartment ensures your comfort by offering a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.
- Airports
- Punta Cana18 km
Facilities
Main
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Carpeted floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to A Harmonious Place For You Close To The Beach apartment?
Guests of A Harmonious Place For You Close To The Beach apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Manatee Park, placed 2.9 km away. Other sights are Yacht & catamaran sailing (3 km) as well as Palma Real Shopping Village (1 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book A Harmonious Place For You Close To The Beach apartment?
A stay at A Harmonious Place For You Close To The Beach apartment begins at $37. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at A Harmonious Place For You Close To The Beach apartment?
Guests of A Harmonious Place For You Close To The Beach apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this accommodation?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Aplatanao, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Latin American dishes, conveniently situated 600 meters from this accommodation. Additionally, they can try out Langosta Roja Bar & Restaurant, which specializes in Latin American dishes, conveniently found nearly 10 minutes away by car.